'To compose, you're going to have to bleed a little."
WAYNE SHORTER
WAYNE SHORTER
CONTINUUMS MEMBERS
PREVIOUS PERFORMANCES
with
JAZZ and ROCK ENSEMBLES
Alternate Angles with
Dwight Trible, Carlos Nino, Maia
Bobby Bradford's Mo'Tet
Alex Cline Ensemble
Alex Cline/Christopher Garcia Duo
Nels Cline/ Christopher Garcia Duo
Vinny Golia Large Ensemble
Frank Zappa alumni:
The Grand Mothers of Invention
with at various times
Napoleon Murphy Brock, Roy Estrada, Tom Fowler,
Bunk Gardner, David Parlato, Don Preston
Alex de Grassi
Michael Manring
Lyle Mays
Northern Lights Ensemble
Don Preston/CG Duo and quartet
Eddie Resto
William Roper
Rade Serbedziya and The New Cinema Band
Harry Scorzo
G.E. Stinson
Trippy Horns
Michael Pierre Vlatkovich
with
WORLD MUSIC ENSEMBLES
George Abe
ANADIS MUSIC
ANCIENT GROOVES
John Bergamo
Jie Ma
Souhail Kaspar
Lost Tribes Infinite Expansion of Sound
Mochizuki Takinojo
MUSICANTICA
Northern Lights Ensemble
One World Ensemble
Park Je Chun
Luis Perez Ixoneztli
Ali Jihad Racy
Jxel Rajchenberg
Juan L. Sanchez
Malik Sow
John Stephens
Miroslav Tadic
TALES FROM THE SILK ROAD
UCLA World Jazz Ensemble
Luis Villegas
with
CLASSICAL ENSEMBLES
THE AHN TRIO
THE BAJA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
BAKERSFIELD SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
BERGEN FILHARMONIC ORKESTER
CAL ARTS PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE
GARCIA GODINEZ DUO
the IN FLUX ENSEMBLE
IPALPITI ORCHESTRA
MEXCLA MUSIC
The MOSCOW SYMPHONY
OSLO CAMERATA
DAVID PRITCHARD GUITAR TRIO
QUINTETO LATINO
TRONDHEIM SOLISTENE
VENTURA MASTER CHORALE
VIO - FONIK
with
DANCE COMPANIES
Arpana Dance Company
Heidi Duckler Dance Theater
PREVIOUS PERFORMANCES
with
JAZZ and ROCK ENSEMBLES
Alternate Angles with
Dwight Trible, Carlos Nino, Maia
Bobby Bradford's Mo'Tet
Alex Cline Ensemble
Alex Cline/Christopher Garcia Duo
Nels Cline/ Christopher Garcia Duo
Vinny Golia Large Ensemble
Frank Zappa alumni:
The Grand Mothers of Invention
with at various times
Napoleon Murphy Brock, Roy Estrada, Tom Fowler,
Bunk Gardner, David Parlato, Don Preston
Alex de Grassi
Michael Manring
Lyle Mays
Northern Lights Ensemble
Don Preston/CG Duo and quartet
Eddie Resto
William Roper
Rade Serbedziya and The New Cinema Band
Harry Scorzo
G.E. Stinson
Trippy Horns
Michael Pierre Vlatkovich
with
WORLD MUSIC ENSEMBLES
George Abe
ANADIS MUSIC
ANCIENT GROOVES
John Bergamo
Jie Ma
Souhail Kaspar
Lost Tribes Infinite Expansion of Sound
Mochizuki Takinojo
MUSICANTICA
Northern Lights Ensemble
One World Ensemble
Park Je Chun
Luis Perez Ixoneztli
Ali Jihad Racy
Jxel Rajchenberg
Juan L. Sanchez
Malik Sow
John Stephens
Miroslav Tadic
TALES FROM THE SILK ROAD
UCLA World Jazz Ensemble
Luis Villegas
with
CLASSICAL ENSEMBLES
THE AHN TRIO
THE BAJA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
BAKERSFIELD SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
BERGEN FILHARMONIC ORKESTER
CAL ARTS PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE
GARCIA GODINEZ DUO
the IN FLUX ENSEMBLE
IPALPITI ORCHESTRA
MEXCLA MUSIC
The MOSCOW SYMPHONY
OSLO CAMERATA
DAVID PRITCHARD GUITAR TRIO
QUINTETO LATINO
TRONDHEIM SOLISTENE
VENTURA MASTER CHORALE
VIO - FONIK
with
DANCE COMPANIES
Arpana Dance Company
Heidi Duckler Dance Theater